Skip to main content

Bishop Stingray meet results

July 18, 2014

The following are the last of the Bishop results from the June 20-22 Bishop Invitational Swim Meet, hosted by the Bishop Stingrays Swim Team.

Girls, 13, 100-yd. Fly
5th: Cayley Dishion, 1:37.36
6th: Danica Thornburg, 1:45.64
7th: Lily McGrale, 1:47.19
Girls, 14, 100-yd. Fly
1st: Emily Ball, 1:24.42
Boys, 14, 100-yd. Fly
1st: Tanner VanTassell, 1:14.21
Boys, 17, 100-yd. Fly
1st: George Meneses, 1:03.21
Girls, 11, 100-yd. Fly
4th: Madison Foster, 2:05.17
Girls, 12, 100-yd. Fly
4th: Molly Foster, 1:56.91
Girls, 13, 100-yd. Back
3rd: Danica Thornburg, 1:44.21
Girls, 14, 100-yd. Back
4th: Emily Ball, 1:17.96
Girls, 18, 100-yd. Back
1st: Melodie Aust, 1:07.23
Boys, 14, 100-yd. Back
1st: George Meneses, 1:01.29
Girls, 11, 50-yd. Back
2nd: Abby Ball, 39.93
5th: Sage Lucas, 42.90
7th: Sadie Dishion, 47.44
8th: Madison Foster, 51.00
9th: Ashley Switzer, 57.69
10th: Taylor Thornburg, 1:00.04
Girls 12, 50-yd. Back
3rd: Jordan Winzenread, 38.34
7th: Molly Foster, 44.11
9th: Arianna Pope, 44.89
11th: Izabelle Elwell, 47.46
Boys, 11, 50-yd. Back
2nd: Thomas Del Giudice, 1:05.89
Boys, 12, 50-yd. Back
3rd: Scott Hennarty, 43.75
Girls, 13, 200-yd. Breast
3rd: Lily McGrale, 3:45.35
Girls, 18, 200-yd. Breast
2nd: Melodie Aust, 2:55.84
Boys, 14, 200-yd. Breast
1st: Tanner Van Tassell, 3:18.42
Girls, 11, 100-yd. Breast
1st: Abby Ball, 1:36.79
6th: Sage Lucas, 1:41.97
7th: Taylor Thornburg, 2:06.51
8th: Sadie Dishion, 2:06.67
Girls, 12, 100-yd. Breast
5th: Izabelle Elwell, 1:41.19
6th : Arianna Pope, 1:41.55
7th: Jordan Winzenread, 1:43.33
12th: Molly Foster, 2:00.67
Girls, 13, 50-yd. Free
5th: Cayley Dishion, 34.75
6th Lily McGrale, 39.75
7th: Danica Thornburg, 39.99
Girls, 14, 50-yd. Free
4th: Emily Ball, 30.79
Girls, 18, 50-yd. Free
2nd: Melodie Aust, 27.66
Boys, 14, 50-yd. Free
1st: Tanner Van Tassell, 27.66
Boys, 17, 50-yd. Free
1st: George Meneses, 25.75
Girls, 11, 50-yd. Free
4th: Abby Ball, 34.35
6th: Sage Lucas, 37.81
7th: Sadie Dishion, 38.87
8th: Madison Foster, 41.85
9th: Taylor Thornburg, 44.84
10th: Ashley Switzer, 49.02
Girls, 12, 50-yd. Free
6th: Arianna Pope, 34.29
8th: Jordan Winzenread, 35.64
11th: Molly Foster, 38.12
13th: Izabelle Elwell, 41.83
Boys, 11, 50-yd. Free
2nd: Zevin Crockett, 45.35
3rd: Thomas DelGiudice, 49.94
Boys, 12, 50-yd. Free
4th: Scott Hennarty, 36.01

View more articles in:
Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes